712 Wesley Ave Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $542,706 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Wesley Ave, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $569,427, approximately $362 per square foot. 712 Wesley Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1996
Sold by
West Paulette
Bought by
West V Paulette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Simone Nicholas
Bought by
West Paulette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West V Paulette | -- | North American Title | |
| West Paulette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | West V Paulette | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $240,310 | $68,614 | $171,696 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $235,599 | $67,269 | $168,330 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $230,980 | $65,950 | $165,030 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $226,452 | $64,657 | $161,795 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $222,013 | $63,390 | $158,623 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $219,738 | $62,741 | $156,997 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $215,430 | $61,511 | $153,919 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $211,206 | $60,305 | $150,901 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $207,066 | $59,123 | $147,943 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $203,007 | $57,964 | $145,043 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $199,959 | $57,094 | $142,865 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $196,043 | $55,976 | $140,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map