7120 Colonial Lake Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7120 Colonial Lake Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $439,346, approximately $185 per square foot. 7120 Colonial Lake Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2007
Sold by
Mullin Timothy T
Bought by
Mullin Kristen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Bevis Sharon L
Bought by
Mullin Timothy T and Mullin Kristen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Mulherin Karen A
Bought by
Bevis Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
American Heritage Homes Usa C
Bought by
Mulherin Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,050
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional