7120 Rolling Forest Ave Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7120 Rolling Forest Ave, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $884,154, approximately $447 per square foot. 7120 Rolling Forest Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Barton William Bruce
Bought by
Grubbs Lowell D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,666
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$844,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubbs Lowell D | $244,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grubbs Lowell D | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,192 | $821,260 | $330,000 | $491,260 |
| 2023 | $7,642 | $677,160 | $270,000 | $407,160 |
| 2022 | $7,688 | $672,300 | $270,000 | $402,300 |
| 2021 | $7,146 | $608,910 | $220,000 | $388,910 |
| 2020 | $7,004 | $591,800 | $220,000 | $371,800 |
| 2019 | $6,901 | $583,120 | $215,000 | $368,120 |
| 2018 | $6,490 | $564,340 | $205,000 | $359,340 |
| 2017 | $6,279 | $540,830 | $205,000 | $335,830 |
| 2016 | $6,212 | $536,180 | $205,000 | $331,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map