7121 Piney Woods Place Laurel, MD 20707
Konterra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $623,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7121 Piney Woods Place, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $599,098, approximately $181 per square foot. 7121 Piney Woods Place is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Vansville Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Frizalone Sallyann
Bought by
Sallyann Frizalone Revocable Trust and Frizalone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Frizalone Sally Ann and Estate Of Anthony R Frizalone
Bought by
Frizalone Sally Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Frizalone Anthony R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Frizalone Anthony R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sallyann Frizalone Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frizalone Sally Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Frizalone Anthony R | $458,421 | -- | |
| Frizalone Anthony R | $458,421 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frizalone Anthony R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frizalone Anthony R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,551 | $560,200 | $120,000 | $440,200 |
| 2024 | $8,551 | $510,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,270 | $460,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,936 | $410,500 | $100,000 | $310,500 |
| 2021 | $7,721 | $408,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,589 | $406,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,471 | $404,400 | $100,000 | $304,400 |
| 2018 | $7,319 | $394,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,203 | $384,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $374,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,409 | $356,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,409 | $338,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map