7121 Springtime Trail Oroville, CA 95966
Palermo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $184,614
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7121 Springtime Trail, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently estimated at $173,538, approximately $200 per square foot. 7121 Springtime Trail is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Helen M. Wilcox Elementary School, and Honcut.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Pippin Pam and Cross Pamela S
Bought by
Cross Terrance G and Cross Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Cross Pamela C
Bought by
Cross Terrance G and Cross Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Terrance G | -- | Mid Valley Title | |
| Pippin Pam | -- | Mid Valley Title | |
| Pipin Pam | -- | Mid Valley Title | |
| Cross Terrance G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pippin Pam | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $101,162 | $44,140 | $57,022 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $99,179 | $43,275 | $55,904 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $97,235 | $42,427 | $54,808 |
| 2022 | $970 | $95,330 | $41,596 | $53,734 |
| 2021 | $951 | $93,462 | $40,781 | $52,681 |
| 2020 | $952 | $92,504 | $40,363 | $52,141 |
| 2019 | $934 | $90,691 | $39,572 | $51,119 |
| 2018 | $919 | $88,914 | $38,797 | $50,117 |
| 2017 | $893 | $87,172 | $38,037 | $49,135 |
| 2016 | $869 | $85,464 | $37,292 | $48,172 |
| 2015 | $837 | $84,181 | $36,732 | $47,449 |
| 2014 | $833 | $82,533 | $36,013 | $46,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map