7305 Springtime Trail Palermo, CA 95968
Palermo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,277
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7305 Springtime Trail, Palermo, CA 95968 and is currently estimated at $356,567, approximately $156 per square foot. 7305 Springtime Trail is a home with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Helen M. Wilcox Elementary School, and Honcut.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Saechao San Tong and Chao Laimeng
Bought by
Saechao Cheng L and Saeteun Low Sin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Saelee Farm H
Bought by
Saechao San Tong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Saelee Faye H
Bought by
Chao Laimeng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Stokoe Linda
Bought by
Saechao San Tong and Chao Laimeng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saechao Cheng L | $71,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Saechao San Tong | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Chao Laimeng | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Saechao San Tong | $200,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saechao San Tong | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $273,408 | $109,363 | $164,045 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $268,048 | $107,219 | $160,829 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $262,793 | $105,117 | $157,676 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $257,641 | $103,056 | $154,585 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $252,590 | $101,036 | $151,554 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $152,933 | $38,229 | $114,704 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $149,935 | $37,480 | $112,455 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $146,996 | $36,746 | $110,250 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $144,115 | $36,026 | $108,089 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $141,290 | $35,320 | $105,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,169 | $34,790 | $104,379 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,444 | $34,109 | $102,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map