7123 Ida Red Rd Egg Harbor, WI 54209
Northern Door NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7123 Ida Red Rd, Egg Harbor, WI 54209 and is currently estimated at $663,657, approximately $362 per square foot. 7123 Ida Red Rd is a home located in Door County with nearby schools including Sevastopol Elementary School, Sevastopol Middle School, and Sevastopol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Shinners Husband and Wife As
Bought by
Shinners Tricia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Turner Scott L and Turner Mary R
Bought by
Shinners John T and Shinners Tricia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Baruch Eric D
Bought by
Turner Scott L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinners Tricia C | $500,000 | Jennifer Van Kirk | |
| Shinners Tricia C | $500,000 | Jennifer Van Kirk | |
| Shinners John T | $355,000 | -- | |
| Shinners John T | $355,000 | -- | |
| Turner Scott L | $350,000 | -- | |
| Turner Scott L | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shinners John T | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $771,200 | $60,000 | $711,200 |
| 2024 | $4,451 | $306,000 | $40,000 | $266,000 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $306,000 | $40,000 | $266,000 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $304,100 | $40,000 | $264,100 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $304,100 | $40,000 | $264,100 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $304,100 | $40,000 | $264,100 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $304,100 | $40,000 | $264,100 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $304,100 | $40,000 | $264,100 |
| 2017 | $281 | $285,500 | $40,000 | $245,500 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $285,500 | $40,000 | $245,500 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $285,500 | $40,000 | $245,500 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $285,500 | $40,000 | $245,500 |
| 2013 | $3,621 | $355,800 | $40,000 | $315,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map