7124 6th St SE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $831,985
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7124 6th St SE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $756,496, approximately $340 per square foot. 7124 6th St SE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Hanover Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Larson Ronn
Bought by
Miller Ii Robert A and Miller Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Judith E
Bought by
Beson William and Larson Ronn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ii Robert A | $410,500 | -- | |
| Beson William | $154,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,466 | $727,200 | $374,500 | $352,700 |
| 2024 | $6,866 | $718,800 | $374,500 | $344,300 |
| 2023 | $6,404 | $700,400 | $374,500 | $325,900 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $607,500 | $318,300 | $289,200 |
| 2021 | $5,374 | $501,700 | $232,500 | $269,200 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | $468,800 | $213,900 | $254,900 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $435,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $436,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $422,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map