Seller's Agent in 2013
Claire Driscoll
Weichert Corporate
(703) 447-3555
6 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,380,000 - $1,631,000
Beautiful updated brick home located in sought after Langley Manor neighborhood with easy access to major roads, best schools and parks. Flexible open floorplan allows for formal as well as casual entertaining. Maple cabinets with lge center island and eating for 4, granite, SS appl.vinyl clad windows & gorgeous oak floors. Relax in this free form inground pool with whirlpool spa
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 760-8880 claire@clairedriscoll.com Weichert, REALTORS Listed on: 06/27/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 527-4736 lscottshelton@aol.com L S Shelton & Company License #0225017777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Leete And Virginia Stouffer Revocabl | -- | -- | |
| Stouffer Virginia L | $835,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stouffer Virginia L | $668,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | Sold | $835,000 | -3.5% | $392 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | For Sale | $865,000 | -- | $406 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,332 | $1,172,050 | $620,000 | $552,050 |
| 2024 | $13,332 | $1,081,380 | $520,000 | $561,380 |
| 2023 | $12,623 | $1,053,650 | $500,000 | $553,650 |
| 2022 | $11,963 | $984,800 | $450,000 | $534,800 |
| 2021 | $12,108 | $978,540 | $450,000 | $528,540 |
| 2020 | $11,090 | $888,510 | $420,000 | $468,510 |
| 2019 | $10,765 | $860,380 | $420,000 | $440,380 |
| 2018 | $9,798 | $851,980 | $420,000 | $431,980 |
| 2017 | $10,450 | $853,500 | $420,000 | $433,500 |
| 2016 | $10,608 | $868,680 | $420,000 | $448,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Claire Driscoll
Weichert Corporate
(703) 447-3555
6 in this area
22 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Scott Shelton
L S Shelton & Company
20 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003592992
APN: 0213-04-0021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.