7127 Cooper Rd Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $474,202
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7127 Cooper Rd, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $397,601. 7127 Cooper Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Columbus Middle School, and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2011
Sold by
Benisch Donald and Benisch Charlene
Bought by
Donald J Benisch & Charlene E Benisch Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Benisch Donald and Betty J Eickhoff Survivors Tru
Bought by
Benisch Donald and Benisch Charlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald J Benisch & Charlene E Benisch Re | -- | None Available | |
| Benisch Donald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $180,600 | $161,700 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $180,600 | $161,700 | $18,900 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $117,400 | $96,300 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $117,600 | $96,500 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $117,700 | $96,600 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $117,600 | $96,500 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $117,800 | $96,700 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $117,500 | $96,400 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $117,500 | $96,400 | $21,100 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $117,500 | $96,400 | $21,100 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $117,600 | $96,500 | $21,100 |
| 2013 | $2,714 | $117,800 | $96,700 | $21,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map