7128 Cedar St Milwaukee, WI 53213
Estimated Value: $430,860 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7128 Cedar St, Milwaukee, WI 53213 and is currently estimated at $466,465, approximately $263 per square foot. 7128 Cedar St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,214 | $286,600 | $97,700 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $5,851 | $286,600 | $97,700 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $5,994 | $286,600 | $97,700 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $286,600 | $97,700 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $6,102 | $286,600 | $97,700 | $188,900 |
| 2019 | $6,172 | $286,600 | $97,700 | $188,900 |
| 2018 | $5,917 | $233,500 | $93,700 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $5,366 | $233,500 | $93,700 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $5,366 | $233,500 | $93,700 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $5,306 | $233,500 | $93,700 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $5,315 | $233,500 | $93,700 | $139,800 |
| 2013 | $5,380 | $233,500 | $93,700 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map