Estimated Value: $200,000 - $303,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 E Main St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $239,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 713 E Main St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Jones James E
Bought by
Real Estate Reborn Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,300
Outstanding Balance
$183,179
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$55,821
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Estate Reborn Llc | $100,000 | Pctitle Pros |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Real Estate Reborn Llc | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $79,530 | $9,560 | $69,970 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $59,160 | $9,980 | $49,180 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $59,160 | $9,980 | $49,180 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $59,160 | $9,980 | $49,180 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $47,320 | $7,980 | $39,340 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $47,320 | $7,980 | $39,340 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $47,320 | $7,980 | $39,340 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $44,030 | $8,610 | $35,420 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $44,030 | $8,610 | $35,420 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $44,030 | $8,610 | $35,420 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $40,780 | $7,980 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $40,780 | $7,980 | $32,800 |
| 2013 | $1,524 | $40,780 | $7,980 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map