713 E Marks St Orlando, FL 32803
Park Lake Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $1,168,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 E Marks St, Orlando, FL 32803 and is currently estimated at $928,862, approximately $359 per square foot. 713 E Marks St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Audubon Park School, Edgewater High School, and Lake Eola Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,200 | $210,005 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,200 | $210,005 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $204,484 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $192,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $187,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $181,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $179,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $175,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $172,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $431,521 | $225,570 | $205,951 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $420,935 | $219,000 | $201,935 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $373,148 | $184,000 | $189,148 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $305,282 | $165,000 | $140,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map