$495,000
PENDING

713 Hackberry Ct Bartlett, IL 60103

Estimated payment $3,325/month

Total Views 4,874
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,182 Sq Ft
$227 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Desirable Walnut Hills subdivision of Bartlett, nestled adjacent to a quiet cul-de-sac on a premium wooded lot, offering a rare blend of privacy, natural light, and everyday livability! This spacious, single-family home offers serenity and room to grow. Mature trees surround the property, creating a peaceful, private paradise - ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the scenic views from the two-level, composite deck that overlooks the wooded landscape. A welcoming foyer opens to a bright living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area just off the kitchen, creating an easy, functional layout for both daily living and entertaining. The bright, functional kitchen features stainless steel appliances, table space, and convenient access to the main living areas. A first-floor den provides the perfect space for a home office or flex room, along with a main-level laundry room for added convenience. The dramatic, vaulted family room is the heart of the home, showcasing gorgeous natural light through the skylights and windows, and a wood burning fireplace with mantle, filling the space with natural light and creating a warm, inviting atmosphere. Sliding doors lead to the two-level deck with hot tub, overlooking the private, professionally landscaped yard and wooded backdrop. Upstairs, the spa-like, serene primary suite offers a gorgeous vaulted ceiling, two closets, abundant natural light, and a well-appointed private bath with soaking tub, separate shower, and double-sink vanity. Two additional bedrooms are served by a full hall bath. The unfinished basement provides excellent potential to expand your living space or create the layout that fits your needs. Recent updates include new kitchen appliances (2025), sump pump (2026), and hot tub pump, motor, and controls (2025). Gutter Helmet brand gutter guards add low-maintenance convenience. This home offers a great combination of space, setting, and location in one well-rounded package. Don't miss this rare opportunity!

Listing Agent

Sarah Leonard

Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC License #475122634 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Co-Listing Agent

June Kim

Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC License #475160318

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,820

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 103x126x84x162
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,182 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

• Association fees include insurance
  • Manager Association, Phone Number (847) 259-1331

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,820

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Walnut Hills
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Humidifier
  • Basement: Unfinished, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 2182
  • Other Equipment: Security System, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Water Heater-Gas
  • Room Type: Eating Area, Den
  • Window Features: Screens, Skylight(s), All
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cedar
  • ExteriorFeatures: Hot Tub
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Closet
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 390
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Park, Lake, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: McGill Management
  • Management Contact Name: Manager
  • Management Phone: 847-259-1331

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bartlett Elementary School
  • High School: South Elgin High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Eastview Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 103x126x84x162
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7820
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,741 $44,000 $10,455 $33,545
2024 $7,741 $29,900 $9,148 $20,752
2023 $7,418 $29,900 $9,148 $20,752
2022 $7,418 $29,900 $9,148 $20,752
2021 $7,144 $24,752 $7,841 $16,911
2020 $7,189 $24,752 $7,841 $16,911
2019 $7,642 $28,985 $7,841 $21,144
2018 $7,892 $24,972 $6,861 $18,111
2017 $7,768 $24,972 $6,861 $18,111
2016 $7,543 $24,972 $6,861 $18,111
2015 $7,144 $22,288 $6,207 $16,081
2014 $7,062 $22,288 $6,207 $16,081
2013 $6,777 $22,288 $6,207 $16,081
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $495,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $264,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $148,666 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $110,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12625295

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-27-107-027-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.