713 Holly Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Holly Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $434,308, approximately $228 per square foot. 713 Holly Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Haase Kenneth J and Haase Sharon
Bought by
Husak Dan and Smith Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Outstanding Balance
$160,268
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husak Dan | $329,000 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Husak Dan | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,787 | $39,000 | $5,777 | $33,223 |
| 2024 | $8,787 | $31,075 | $4,952 | $26,123 |
| 2023 | $8,458 | $31,075 | $4,952 | $26,123 |
| 2022 | $8,458 | $31,075 | $4,952 | $26,123 |
| 2021 | $6,670 | $21,281 | $3,920 | $17,361 |
| 2020 | $6,665 | $21,281 | $3,920 | $17,361 |
| 2019 | $6,716 | $23,912 | $3,920 | $19,992 |
| 2018 | $6,941 | $22,852 | $3,507 | $19,345 |
| 2017 | $6,845 | $22,852 | $3,507 | $19,345 |
| 2016 | $6,680 | $22,852 | $3,507 | $19,345 |
| 2015 | $6,549 | $21,087 | $3,094 | $17,993 |
| 2014 | $6,485 | $21,087 | $3,094 | $17,993 |
| 2013 | $6,215 | $21,087 | $3,094 | $17,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map