720 Holly Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $385,634 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Holly Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $408,909, approximately $271 per square foot. 720 Holly Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Barazowski Richard B
Bought by
Barazowski Lynette R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barazowski Lynette R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,638 | $33,000 | $5,684 | $27,316 |
| 2024 | $7,638 | $25,865 | $4,872 | $20,993 |
| 2023 | $7,349 | $27,447 | $4,872 | $22,575 |
| 2022 | $7,349 | $27,447 | $4,872 | $22,575 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $19,635 | $3,857 | $15,778 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $19,635 | $3,857 | $15,778 |
| 2019 | $6,930 | $24,562 | $3,857 | $20,705 |
| 2018 | $5,871 | $19,859 | $3,451 | $16,408 |
| 2017 | $5,793 | $19,859 | $3,451 | $16,408 |
| 2016 | $5,698 | $19,859 | $3,451 | $16,408 |
| 2015 | $5,756 | $18,852 | $3,045 | $15,807 |
| 2014 | $5,702 | $18,852 | $3,045 | $15,807 |
| 2013 | $5,463 | $18,852 | $3,045 | $15,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map