Estimated Value: $532,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,203
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Moonridge Dr, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $552,006, approximately $131 per square foot. 713 Moonridge Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and GREEN Charter School Spartanburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Luttrell Roger F and Luttrell Barbara A
Bought by
Luttrell Roger F and Luttrell Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Four Seventeen Inc
Bought by
Singleton Penny K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Four Seventeen Inc
Bought by
Luttrell Roger F and Luttrell Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luttrell Roger F | -- | None Available | |
| Singleton Penny K | $22,000 | -- | |
| Luttrell Roger F | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $13,341 | $958 | $12,383 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $13,341 | $958 | $12,383 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $11,601 | $1,108 | $10,493 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $11,601 | $1,108 | $10,493 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $11,601 | $1,108 | $10,493 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $11,601 | $1,108 | $10,493 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $11,601 | $1,108 | $10,493 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $10,088 | $1,120 | $8,968 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $10,088 | $1,120 | $8,968 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $10,088 | $1,120 | $8,968 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $10,088 | $1,120 | $8,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map