713 N 7th St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $573,646
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 N 7th St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $547,412, approximately $359 per square foot. 713 N 7th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Donohoe Bradley Wayne
Bought by
Donohoe Bradley W and Donohoe Kerry V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,920
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Donohoe Kerry
Bought by
Donohoe Bradley Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,800
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Donohoe Brad Wayne and Donohoe Kerry
Bought by
Donohoe Bradley Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2004
Sold by
Donohoe Brad Wayne
Bought by
Donohoe Brad Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Property Remarketers
Bought by
Donohoe Brad Wayne and Donohoe Tracy Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,505
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Armstrong David L
Bought by
Property Remarketers
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donohoe Bradley W | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Donohoe Bradley Wayne | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Donohoe Bradley Wayne | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Donohoe Brad Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Donohoe Brad Wayne | $120,000 | First American Title | |
| Property Remarketers | $60,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donohoe Bradley W | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Donohoe Bradley Wayne | $265,800 | |
| Closed | Donohoe Bradley Wayne | $37,000 | |
| Closed | Donohoe Brad Wayne | $118,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Property Remarketers | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $285,367 | $79,824 | $205,543 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $274,287 | $76,725 | $197,562 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $268,910 | $75,221 | $193,689 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $263,639 | $73,747 | $189,892 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $260,936 | $72,991 | $187,945 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $255,820 | $71,560 | $184,260 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $250,805 | $70,157 | $180,648 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $245,888 | $68,782 | $177,106 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $241,068 | $67,434 | $173,634 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $237,448 | $66,422 | $171,026 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $232,797 | $65,121 | $167,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map