713 N Inyo St Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 N Inyo St, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $353,570, approximately $173 per square foot. 713 N Inyo St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Las Flores Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Laire Howard G and Laire Wanda C
Bought by
Howard And Wanda Laire Family Trust and Laire
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard And Wanda Laire Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $244,687 | $44,136 | $200,551 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $239,890 | $43,271 | $196,619 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $235,187 | $42,423 | $192,764 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $230,577 | $41,592 | $188,985 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $226,057 | $40,777 | $185,280 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $223,740 | $40,359 | $183,381 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $223,740 | $40,359 | $183,381 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $215,054 | $38,793 | $176,261 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $210,838 | $38,033 | $172,805 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $206,705 | $37,288 | $169,417 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $203,601 | $36,728 | $166,873 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $199,614 | $36,009 | $163,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map