Estimated Value: $668,000 - $868,084
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Quail Run Cir, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $785,021, approximately $281 per square foot. 713 Quail Run Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Tavares Cristoval I
Bought by
Tavares Cristoval I and Tavares Billie Jo P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,705
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Tavares Billie Jo
Bought by
Tavares Cristoval I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Tavares Jaime
Bought by
Tavares Cristoval I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Tracy Residential Venture Partners Llc
Bought by
Tavares Cristoval I and Tavares Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Tavares Billiejo
Bought by
Tavares Cristoval I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavares Cristoval I | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Tavares Cristoval I | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Tavares Cristoval I | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Tavares Cristoval I | $280,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Tavares Cristoval I | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tavares Cristoval I | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Tavares Cristoval I | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Tavares Cristoval I | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tavares Cristoval I | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $493,540 | $101,892 | $391,648 |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $483,864 | $99,895 | $383,969 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $474,378 | $97,937 | $376,441 |
| 2022 | $4,952 | $465,077 | $96,017 | $369,060 |
| 2021 | $10,671 | $405,959 | $94,135 | $311,824 |
| 2020 | $10,593 | $401,797 | $93,170 | $308,627 |
| 2019 | $10,500 | $393,920 | $91,344 | $302,576 |
| 2018 | $10,687 | $386,197 | $89,553 | $296,644 |
| 2017 | $10,567 | $378,626 | $87,798 | $290,828 |
| 2016 | $10,486 | $371,203 | $86,077 | $285,126 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $358,466 | $83,123 | $275,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map