NOT LISTED FOR SALE

713 Summit Ave E Unit 3713C Seattle, WA 98102

Capitol Hill Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $455,000 - $534,546

1 Bed
1 Bath
849 Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 713 Summit Ave E Unit 3713C, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $485,387, approximately $571 per square foot. 713 Summit Ave E Unit 3713C is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Patton William
Bought by
Feinstein Joshua and Feinstein Tonia
Current Estimated Value
$485,387

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Linn Kristine and Butwin Kristine Linn
Bought by
Patton William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Butwin Joseph
Bought by
Butwin Kristine Linn

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Cohen Jerry P and Cooper Lisa L
Bought by
Butwin Joseph and Butwin Kristine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Feinstein Joshua $475,000 First American Title Insurance
Patton William $301,000 Fidelity National Title
Butwin Kristine Linn -- Washington Tit
Butwin Joseph $229,500 Washington Tit
Cohen Jerry P $117,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Butwin Joseph $183,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,869 $513,000 $306,600 $206,400
2023 $5,075 $545,000 $306,600 $238,400
2022 $4,611 $526,000 $220,400 $305,600
2021 $4,829 $508,000 $220,400 $287,600
2020 $5,252 $506,000 $263,500 $242,500
2018 $4,139 $571,000 $186,800 $384,200
2017 $3,805 $423,000 $186,800 $236,200
2016 $3,713 $402,000 $105,400 $296,600
2015 $3,579 $383,000 $105,400 $277,600
2014 -- $378,000 $105,400 $272,600
2013 -- $251,000 $105,400 $145,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.