7130 E Colter Cir Unit 1 Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,803,000 - $1,849,653
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,346
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7130 E Colter Cir Unit 1, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $1,829,663, approximately $546 per square foot. 7130 E Colter Cir Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Rollings Stacey and Rollings Trust
Bought by
Shalchi Balkis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Rollings James L
Bought by
Rollings Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Pu Julie C
Bought by
Rollings James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Pu George C and Pu Julie C
Bought by
Pu Julie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shalchi Balkis | $1,650,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Shalchi Balkis | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Rollings Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rollings James L | $825,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Pu Julie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rollings James L | $660,000 | |
| Closed | Rollings James L | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,426 | $1,450,000 | $1,105,775 | $344,225 |
| 2024 | $12,426 | $1,138,254 | $832,962 | $305,292 |
| 2023 | $12,156 | $1,115,936 | $816,630 | $299,306 |
| 2022 | $11,924 | $1,094,055 | $800,617 | $293,438 |
| 2021 | $11,587 | $1,072,603 | $784,918 | $287,685 |
| 2020 | $11,481 | $1,061,605 | $776,869 | $284,736 |
| 2019 | $11,333 | $1,040,790 | $761,637 | $279,153 |
| 2018 | $11,160 | $1,020,383 | $746,703 | $273,680 |
| 2017 | $10,447 | $977,000 | $717,708 | $259,292 |
| 2016 | $10,441 | $977,000 | $717,708 | $259,292 |
| 2015 | $8,677 | $805,000 | $568,196 | $236,804 |
| 2014 | $8,657 | $805,000 | $568,196 | $236,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map