7130 E Newton St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,548 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7130 E Newton St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $117,387, approximately $149 per square foot. 7130 E Newton St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Bartlett Fred B and Bartlett Anna B
Bought by
Bartlett Fred B and Bartlett Anna B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Fred B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $5,705 | $1,190 | $4,515 |
| 2024 | $657 | $5,433 | $1,302 | $4,131 |
| 2023 | $657 | $5,174 | $1,426 | $3,748 |
| 2022 | $657 | $4,928 | $1,562 | $3,366 |
| 2021 | $651 | $4,928 | $1,562 | $3,366 |
| 2020 | $642 | $4,928 | $1,562 | $3,366 |
| 2019 | $675 | $4,928 | $1,562 | $3,366 |
| 2018 | $677 | $4,928 | $1,562 | $3,366 |
| 2017 | $676 | $4,928 | $1,562 | $3,366 |
| 2016 | $662 | $4,928 | $1,562 | $3,366 |
| 2015 | $663 | $4,928 | $1,562 | $3,366 |
| 2014 | $657 | $4,928 | $1,562 | $3,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map