7131 Sonoma Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated payment $2,040/month
About This Home
Seller is willing to assist buyer with closing costs with acceptable offer. Beautifully Maintained Home in Sought-After Neighborhood - This 5-year-old, well-cared-for home offers comfort, space, and a thoughtful layout in a great neighborhood within the Harrison County School District.
Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the home boasts a spacious primary suite on the main level, providing privacy and convenience. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, two of which are connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom, along with a large additional living area--perfect for a game room, kids' hangout, media room, designated homeschool area or just a second family space.
The home is filled with abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. A functional floor plan makes everyday living and entertaining effortless, while the 2-car garage adds convenience and storage.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,585
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,496 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Woolmarket Elementary School
- N Woolmarket Elementary & Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1207k-01-005.088
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $25,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $23,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $23,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $23,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $350 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $362 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $335,900 | -2.6% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $344,900 | -1.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.4% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $354,900 | +37.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $259,000 | -15.1% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Dhi Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Dhi Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Dhi Title Of Alabama |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $306,250 | FHA | |
| Closed | $306,250 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4136692
APN: 1207K-01-005.088
- 7141 Sonoma Dr
- 13291 Larkin Dr
- 13601 Winterberry Dr
- 7216 Larkin Place W
- 6562 Eastland Cir
- 14225 Old Highway 67
- 6288 Emerald Lake Dr
- 12999 Shriners Blvd
- 13631 Mayberry Ct
- 13645 Mayberry Ct
- 13623 Mayberry Ct
- 13627 Mayberry Ct
- 13641 Mayberry Ct
- 7989 Buttonbush Rd
- 13624 Mayberry Ct
- 13646 Mayberry Ct
- 13640 Mayberry Ct
- 0 Derouen Rd
- 6269 Roxanne Way
- 6245 Roxanne Way
- 13601 Winterberry Dr
- 7285 Woolmarket Rd
- 9050 Bellewood Place
- 13349 Lorraine Rd
- Oaklawn Estates 8400 W Oaklawn Rd Unit Lot 19
- Oaklawn Estates 8400 W Oaklawn Rd Unit Lot 40
- 1850 Popps Ferry Rd
- 17038 Date Palm Dr
- 15200 Windmill Ridge Pkwy
- 14008 Dundeewood Rd
- 15610 Ridge Ct
- 2110 Popps Ferry Rd