7134 Marshall St Lincoln, DE 19960
Lincoln NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7134 Marshall St, Lincoln, DE 19960 and is currently estimated at $343,978, approximately $222 per square foot. 7134 Marshall St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lulu M. Ross Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Bought by
Mazariegos Rony I Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Bought by
Mazariegos Rony I Lopez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazariegos Rony I Lopez | $123,000 | -- | |
| Mazariegos Rony I Lopez | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $14,600 | $2,750 | $11,850 |
| 2024 | $782 | $14,600 | $2,750 | $11,850 |
| 2023 | $812 | $14,600 | $2,750 | $11,850 |
| 2022 | $800 | $14,600 | $2,750 | $11,850 |
| 2021 | $809 | $14,600 | $2,750 | $11,850 |
| 2020 | $811 | $14,600 | $2,750 | $11,850 |
| 2019 | $818 | $14,600 | $2,750 | $11,850 |
| 2018 | $822 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $832 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $901 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $634 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $613 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map