7135 Elm St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7135 Elm St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $148,740. 7135 Elm St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Haskins Melvin D
Bought by
Kilyanek James A and Kilyanek Bridget A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilyanek James A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kilyanek James A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $395 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $487 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $377 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $427 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $422 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $42,049 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $324 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $201 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $419 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,140 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $424 | $11,500 | $7,900 | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map