714 E 16th St Mishawaka, IN 46544
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $294,637
3
Beds
3
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E 16th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544 and is currently estimated at $267,409, approximately $327 per square foot. 714 E 16th St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Meadow's Edge Elementary School, Virgil I. Grissom Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Vantornhout Reni C and Van Tornhout Karen A
Bought by
Tornhout Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Vantornhout Reni C
Bought by
Vantornhout Reni C and Vantornhout Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tornhout Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vantornhout Reni C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $281,900 | $56,600 | $225,300 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $236,800 | $56,600 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $237,900 | $56,600 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $242,500 | $56,600 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $209,100 | $35,200 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $174,400 | $29,300 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $176,300 | $29,300 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $173,900 | $28,300 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $171,600 | $28,300 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $150,700 | $24,600 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $154,200 | $24,600 | $129,600 |
| 2013 | $1,898 | $155,800 | $24,700 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map