714 E 18th St Oakland, CA 94606
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,000 - $1,270,571
9
Beds
6
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E 18th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $1,063,893, approximately $435 per square foot. 714 E 18th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Wong Yim Fan
Bought by
Schalich Scott Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$757,500
Outstanding Balance
$666,028
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Yeung Yam Kwan
Bought by
Wong Yim Fan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Kollias Sotinos and The John S Kollias & Angelica
Bought by
Wong Yim Fan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schalich Scott Thomas | $1,010,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wong Yim Fan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wong Yim Fan | $355,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schalich Scott Thomas | $757,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Yim Fan | $266,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,188 | $1,119,654 | $337,996 | $788,658 |
| 2024 | $16,188 | $1,097,565 | $331,369 | $773,196 |
| 2023 | $17,050 | $1,082,911 | $324,873 | $758,038 |
| 2022 | $16,591 | $1,054,681 | $318,504 | $743,177 |
| 2021 | $15,930 | $1,033,864 | $312,259 | $728,605 |
| 2020 | $15,756 | $1,030,200 | $309,060 | $721,140 |
| 2019 | $6,960 | $407,706 | $122,312 | $285,394 |
| 2018 | $6,816 | $399,715 | $119,914 | $279,801 |
| 2017 | $6,521 | $391,880 | $117,564 | $274,316 |
| 2016 | $6,277 | $384,198 | $115,259 | $268,939 |
| 2015 | $6,512 | $378,430 | $113,529 | $264,901 |
| 2014 | $6,365 | $371,017 | $111,305 | $259,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map