714 E 4th St Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $150,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E 4th St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $137,433, approximately $90 per square foot. 714 E 4th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Bartley John A and Bartley Diane
Bought by
Pridemore Chad and Pridemore Renee Leona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,365
Outstanding Balance
$78,698
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,735
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pridemore Chad | $125,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Monroe |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pridemore Chad | $79,365 |
Source: Public Records