718 E 4th St Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E 4th St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $165,298, approximately $106 per square foot. 718 E 4th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Pridemore Joe C and Pridemore Wanda A
Bought by
Pridemore Joe C and Pridemore Wanda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pridemore Joe C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $75,800 | $75,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $73,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $58,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $58,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $56,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $48,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $48,850 | $0 | $0 |