714 E Barkley Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,267,000 - $1,436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E Barkley Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,345,536, approximately $611 per square foot. 714 E Barkley Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Tovar Yvette and Tovar Jose
Bought by
Tovar Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,762
Outstanding Balance
$539,240
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$806,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2011
Sold by
Silva Javier and Silva Ernestina
Bought by
Tovar Yvette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Tovar Jose and Tovar Yvette
Bought by
Silva Javier and Silva Ernestina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Lockhart Janet
Bought by
Tovar Jose and Tovar Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,800
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Knief Charles L and Knief Ann G
Bought by
Lockhart Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Lyon Larry D
Bought by
Lyon Larry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tovar Yvette | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Tovar Yvette | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Tovar Jose | $526,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Lockhart Janet | $300,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lyon Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tovar Yvette | $625,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Tovar Jose | $420,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockhart Janet | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Tovar Jose | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,032 | $640,583 | $455,233 | $185,350 |
| 2024 | $7,032 | $628,023 | $446,307 | $181,716 |
| 2023 | $6,877 | $615,709 | $437,556 | $178,153 |
| 2022 | $6,744 | $603,637 | $428,977 | $174,660 |
| 2021 | $6,556 | $591,801 | $420,565 | $171,236 |
| 2020 | $6,496 | $585,733 | $416,252 | $169,481 |
| 2019 | $6,415 | $574,249 | $408,091 | $166,158 |
| 2018 | $6,317 | $562,990 | $400,090 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $6,055 | $551,951 | $392,245 | $159,706 |
| 2016 | $5,938 | $541,129 | $384,554 | $156,575 |
| 2015 | $5,852 | $533,001 | $378,777 | $154,224 |
| 2014 | $5,727 | $522,561 | $371,358 | $151,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map