714 E Grand Blvd Corona, CA 92879
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,402/month
Highlights
- Lawn
- No HOA
- Landscaped
- Centennial High School Rated A-
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- East Facing Home
About This Home
Located in the heart of Corona, this well-situated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex presents a compelling opportunity for investors or owner-occupants seeking long-term value in a strong rental market. The property offers a practical and efficient layout across two units, providing flexibility for steady income and future potential. Currently tenant-occupied, the home will be delivered with the existing tenant in place, allowing for immediate rental income from day one. Positioned near local shopping, dining, schools, and convenient freeway access, this duplex combines central location, consistent cash flow, and upside potential--making it a smart addition to any real estate portfolio.
Listing Agent
Vimvi California Brokerage Email: mark@vimvi.com License #01795440 Listed on: 01/28/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Lot Details
- 5,662 Sq Ft Lot
- 1 Common Wall
Interior Spaces
- 1,538 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Decorative Fireplace
- Living Room with Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 117204007
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $46,072 | $19,832 | $26,240 |
| 2023 | $574 | $44,285 | $19,063 | $25,222 |
| 2022 | $557 | $43,418 | $18,690 | $24,728 |
| 2021 | $546 | $42,568 | $18,324 | $24,244 |
| 2020 | $541 | $42,133 | $18,137 | $23,996 |
| 2019 | $530 | $41,308 | $17,783 | $23,525 |
| 2018 | $519 | $40,499 | $17,437 | $23,062 |
| 2017 | $508 | $39,706 | $17,096 | $22,610 |
| 2016 | $502 | $38,928 | $16,761 | $22,167 |
| 2015 | $493 | $38,345 | $16,510 | $21,835 |
| 2014 | $479 | $37,596 | $16,188 | $21,408 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $409 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P1-25631
APN: 117-204-007
- 520 E 8th St
- 1020 Margarita Dr Unit C202
- 412 E Grand Blvd
- 946 Cedar St
- 507 E 5th St
- 645 Lancer Ln
- 501 S Victoria Ave
- 938 Ford St
- 221 S Howard St
- 1014 Ramona Ave
- 1153 E Grand Blvd
- 1129 E 6th St
- 1017 S Washburn Ave
- 1429 Garretson Ave
- 111 N Victoria Ave
- 1185 W Grand Blvd
- 414 S Sheridan St
- 1138 Acacia St
- 1310 S Belle Ave
- 1710 Garretson Ave
- 810 Pine St
- 315 E 8th St
- 823 Filbert St
- 1204 Palm Ave
- 1206 William St Unit 2
- 445 E Francis St Unit 1/2
- 1349 Circle City Dr
- 260 W 3rd St
- 801 S Merrill St
- 111 W Harrison St
- 876 Tangerine St
- 801 Magnolia Ave
- 418 N Main St
- 1710 Maxwell Ln
- 1705 Lorraine Dr
- 1735 Lorraine Dr
- 1762 Taylor Ave
- 605 W Citron St
- 1734 Lorraine Dr
- 662 Susanne St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.