$724,900
$25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,915/month

Total Views 46,550
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$604 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

If “move-in ready” is at the top of your list... this single-story home is the one that actually delivers. Completely remodeled single-story home in the heart of Corona offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a modern open-concept layout. This residence has been fully upgraded throughout, featuring a brand new kitchen, beautifully renovated bathrooms, new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, new windows, a new AC system, new furnace, and a brand new roof, providing peace of mind for years to come. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers a bright and functional living space filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in a desirable neighborhood with great schools and close to shopping, dining, parks, and easy freeway access for commuters. Additional highlights include a huge oversized garage and RV parking, offering ample space for vehicles, storage, or recreational use. Schedule your private showing today before it’s gone.

Listing Agent

CIERA SIMS-BOTSFORD

ANOMALY REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 909-552-1316 License #01984975 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Raised Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Tax Tract Number 114
  • Assessor Parcel Number 111170008
  • $64 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,840 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Ad Number: 909-552-1316
  • Inclusions: Stove & Dishwasher
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Horsethief Canyon
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Modern
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 111170008
  • Year Built: 1958
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1200.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 604.08
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Quartz Counters, Shower In Tub, Main Floor Full Bath, Remodeled, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Other Structures: Second Garage Detached, Workshop

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, RV Access/Parking, Parking Space, Street, Oversized, RV Gated
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Dishwasher

• Middle Or Junior School: Auburndale
  • Elementary School #2: STALLI
  • High School2: CENTEN

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7840.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract Number: 114
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 64.00

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $582 $54,762 $10,504 $44,258
2023 $582 $52,639 $10,098 $42,541
2022 $562 $51,607 $9,900 $41,707
2021 $549 $50,596 $9,706 $40,890
2020 $543 $50,078 $9,607 $40,471
2019 $530 $49,097 $9,419 $39,678
2018 $518 $48,135 $9,236 $38,899
2017 $505 $47,192 $9,055 $38,137
2016 $498 $46,268 $8,878 $37,390
2015 $488 $45,575 $8,746 $36,829
2014 $472 $44,684 $8,576 $36,108
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $724,900 -3.3% $604 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $749,900 +40.2% $625 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Sold $535,000 +2.9% $446 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $520,000 +36.8% $433 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Sold $380,000 +1.3% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $375,000 -- $313 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $535,000 Ticor Title
Grant Deed $380,000 Ticor Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 Seller Take Back
Open $428,000 Construction
Closed $352,750 Construction
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

CIERA SIMS-BOTSFORD

ANOMALY REAL ESTATE

(909) 550-5327

Section Image

Hi, I am Ciera Sims and I am here to help! You have found the best of the best. (909) 552-1316 – I'm not just a real estate agent; I'm a dedicated mother, a motivated professional with over a decade of experience. I serve all of Southern California! From the Inland Empire, High Desert, North County San Diego, and anywhere in between. Offering expertise across all areas and various price points. Whether helping buyers find their dream home or maximizing selling potential with aggressive

CIERA's Other Listings

  • 5963 Rosario St, Chino, CA 91710

    $779,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • 5963 Rosario St
    • Chino, CA