714 E Sunset Dr N Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,512,222 - $1,727,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,401
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E Sunset Dr N, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $1,588,074, approximately $360 per square foot. 714 E Sunset Dr N is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Ye Rauser Michael E and Ye Kim Mi
Bought by
Kim Mi Ye and Rauser Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,881
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,519,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Ye Rauser Michael E and Ye Kim Mi
Bought by
Kim Mi Ye and Rauser Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Redlands Development 102 Llc
Bought by
Kim Mi Ye and Rauser Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Mi Ye | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ye Rauser Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kim Mi Ye | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ye Rauser Michael E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kim Mi Ye | $950,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ye Rauser Michael | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Ye Rauser Michael E | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Kim Mi Ye | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,182 | $1,226,283 | $387,247 | $839,036 |
| 2024 | $14,168 | $1,202,238 | $379,654 | $822,584 |
| 2023 | $14,152 | $1,178,665 | $372,210 | $806,455 |
| 2022 | $13,946 | $1,155,554 | $364,912 | $790,642 |
| 2021 | $14,202 | $1,132,896 | $357,757 | $775,139 |
| 2020 | $13,990 | $1,121,280 | $354,089 | $767,191 |
| 2019 | $13,596 | $1,099,294 | $347,146 | $752,148 |
| 2018 | $13,254 | $1,077,739 | $340,339 | $737,400 |
| 2017 | $13,142 | $1,056,607 | $333,666 | $722,941 |
| 2016 | $12,993 | $1,035,890 | $327,124 | $708,766 |
| 2015 | $12,897 | $1,020,330 | $322,210 | $698,120 |
| 2014 | $11,876 | $938,000 | $281,000 | $657,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map