714 Ethel St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $61,725 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Ethel St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $99,681, approximately $75 per square foot. 714 Ethel St is a home with nearby schools including Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, Lake Road Elementary School, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Henry James H and Henry Ashley L
Bought by
Crocker Andrew Wayne and Crocker Kimberly Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,707
Outstanding Balance
$40,132
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Bryant Ronnie
Bought by
Henry James H and Thomas Ashley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,258
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Halford James and Halford Sheila
Bought by
Bryant Ronnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |