714 Lewis St Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,394 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Lewis St, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $246,349, approximately $217 per square foot. 714 Lewis St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Blackhurst Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Gutterman Lisa Lynn
Bought by
Brinton William R and Security Investments
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,953
Outstanding Balance
$86,288
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Woodruff Jeff and Woodruff April
Bought by
Gutterman Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,100
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Treco Group Inc
Bought by
Woodruff Jeff and Woodruff April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Dryden Westley B and Dryden Tracy
Bought by
Treco Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,750
Interest Rate
7.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area