714 North St Suffield, CT 06078
Studio
2
Baths
4,608
Sq Ft
48.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 714 North St, Suffield, CT 06078. 714 North St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $192,990 | $84,980 | $108,010 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $192,990 | $84,980 | $108,010 |
| 2023 | $6,014 | $210,190 | $89,650 | $120,540 |
| 2022 | $6,014 | $210,190 | $89,650 | $120,540 |
| 2021 | $6,020 | $210,190 | $89,650 | $120,540 |
| 2020 | $6,020 | $210,190 | $89,650 | $120,540 |
| 2019 | $6,037 | $210,190 | $89,650 | $120,540 |
| 2018 | $5,414 | $184,650 | $87,280 | $97,370 |
| 2017 | $5,335 | $184,650 | $87,280 | $97,370 |
| 2016 | $5,207 | $184,650 | $87,280 | $97,370 |
| 2015 | $5,130 | $184,650 | $87,280 | $97,370 |
| 2014 | $5,008 | $184,650 | $87,280 | $97,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map