735 North St Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 North St, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $414,557, approximately $238 per square foot. 735 North St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Lancioni Wayne and Lancioni Rita
Bought by
Walker Joe and Walker Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Hastings Timothy and Hastings Kimberly
Bought by
Lancioni Wayne and Lancioni Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Sold by
Croxford Patricia and Croxford Donald
Bought by
Hastings Timothy and Hastings Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Joe | $210,000 | -- | |
| Lancioni Wayne | $158,000 | -- | |
| Hastings Timothy | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hastings Timothy | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Hastings Timothy | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Timothy | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,208 | $222,460 | $59,220 | $163,240 |
| 2024 | $5,034 | $222,460 | $59,220 | $163,240 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $180,180 | $59,360 | $120,820 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $180,180 | $59,360 | $120,820 |
| 2021 | $5,160 | $180,180 | $59,360 | $120,820 |
| 2020 | $5,160 | $180,180 | $59,360 | $120,820 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $180,180 | $59,360 | $120,820 |
| 2018 | $4,907 | $167,370 | $56,840 | $110,530 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $167,370 | $56,840 | $110,530 |
| 2016 | $4,720 | $167,370 | $56,840 | $110,530 |
| 2015 | $4,650 | $167,370 | $56,840 | $110,530 |
| 2014 | $4,539 | $167,370 | $56,840 | $110,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map