714 Union St Marshalltown, IA 50158
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $101,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Union St, Marshalltown, IA 50158 and is currently estimated at $80,430, approximately $43 per square foot. 714 Union St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Woodbury Elementary School, B.R. Miller Middle School, and Marshalltown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $45,930 | $15,500 | $30,430 |
| 2024 | $846 | $53,970 | $15,500 | $38,470 |
| 2023 | $974 | $53,970 | $15,500 | $38,470 |
| 2022 | $982 | $52,360 | $7,230 | $45,130 |
| 2021 | $944 | $52,360 | $7,230 | $45,130 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $48,640 | $7,230 | $41,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map