7140 Summit Dr Winter Haven, FL 33884
Lake Fox NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,633 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7140 Summit Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $305,158, approximately $165 per square foot. 7140 Summit Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Mcdaniel Floyd Ray and Mcdaniel Karina M
Bought by
Mccrady Kenneth M and Mccrady Kanitta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,383
Outstanding Balance
$102,988
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Highland Holdings Inc
Bought by
Mcdaniel Ii Floyd Ray and Mcdaniel Karina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrady Kenneth M | $162,500 | Stewart Title Company | |