$950,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $5,460/month

Total Views 969
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,385 Sq Ft
$281 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Above Ground Spa
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Susan B. Anthony Elementary School Rated A
  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

THIS HOME IS A MUST SEE! BEAUTIFUL, HOME in a quiet neighborhood in Corona. This home features a bright and open floor plan with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms with 3,385 square feet of spacious living space on a .46-acre lot! You are welcomed at the entry into the living room that features a beautiful brick fireplace, vaulted ceiling and large front windows for natural lighting. The spacious kitchen has beautiful cabinetry for storage, recessed lighting, crown molding, island with storage and wine refrigerator, casual dining area and overlooks the family room which makes it great for entertaining. The main floor also features a LARGE DOWNSTAIRS Primary Suite that includes a large bedroom area with direct access to the backyard, custom closet with organizers, double sink vanity and tub/shower combo. Two additional bedrooms down the hall and beautiful bathroom. Upstairs features a HUGE BONUS ROOM, additional generously sized bedrooms with plenty of closet space and a beautiful hall bathroom. This backyard is an entertainer’s dream! LARGE backyard features large patio area, English Garden Maze, above ground spa, large pond, dog kennels, storage sheds, and beautiful mature landscaping. Additional features of the property include a 3-car garage with storage, Dog grooming station and kennels, newer septic tank, NEW HVAC System and copper plumbing. ***NO HOA OR MELLO ROOS*** This home is centrally located, close to the 15 & 91 Fwy, close to restaurants, shopping and so much more! Come view this beautiful house and make it yours today!

Listing Agent

Darryl Jones

ERA North Orange County Brokerage Phone: 714-713-4663 License #01076312 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Kennel
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 5 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 3,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Tax Tract Number 13897
  • Assessor Parcel Number 277352001
  • $94 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Murphy Bed, wine refrigerator
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: /
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 277352001
  • Year Built: 1986
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3385.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Copper Plumbing Full
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Stone, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 280.65
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Entry, Laundry, Bonus Room, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Separate Tub And Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Circular Driveway, Direct Garage Access, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 5.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Susan B Anthony
  • High School: Santiago
  • Middle Or Junior School: Citrus Hills
  • Elementary School #2: SUBAN
  • High School2: SANTIA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Back Yard, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 20038.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Tract Number: 13897
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 94.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,815 $349,329 $71,065 $278,264
2023 $3,815 $335,765 $68,306 $267,459
2022 $3,693 $329,182 $66,967 $262,215
2021 $3,620 $322,728 $65,654 $257,074
2020 $3,580 $319,420 $64,981 $254,439
2019 $3,497 $313,157 $63,707 $249,450
2018 $3,418 $307,017 $62,458 $244,559
2017 $3,334 $300,998 $61,234 $239,764
2016 $3,302 $295,097 $60,034 $235,063
2015 $3,230 $290,666 $59,133 $231,533
2014 $3,111 $284,975 $57,976 $226,999
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $950,000 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,456,200 FHA
Closed $1,456,200 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26100606

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 277-352-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.