NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7144 Beebe Bridge Rd Canastota, NY 13032

Estimated Value: $296,238 - $352,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,537 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2019

Last sale price $178,900 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,347 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • 2.16 Acre Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of October 2019

Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully renovated ranch home. This home features an open floor plan with updates that include new cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, new flooring, fresh paint and more. Enjoy three spacious bedrooms and two updated bathrooms. Large three car attached garage. Hurry, this one won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Abdoo

Listing by Dominion Homes License #37AB0963362 Listed on: 09/05/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Sallee Jackson

Listing by Dropped Members License #30JA0571015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,845

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2.16 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 201x465

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,537 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 253689-043-000-0003-027-008-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,845

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2.16 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Directions: Route 5 to Beebe Bridge Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 253689-043-000-0003-027-008-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 201X465
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5845.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2019
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$178,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-10.51%
Current Estimated Value
$331,810

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,910
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.92%
Original Mortgage
$186,767
Outstanding Balance
$162,146
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,664

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2018
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$50,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,400
-49.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
226.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Dickenson-Demott B A
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilcox Keely R $185,000 --
Sensible Property Hldgs $51,500 --
Mtglq Investors Lp $500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilcox Keely R $186,767
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Sold $178,900 -3.2% $116 / Sq Ft
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Price Changed $184,900 -7.5% $120 / Sq Ft
09/05/2019 09/05/19 For Sale $199,900 +295.8% $130 / Sq Ft
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Sold $50,500 -15.7% $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Price Changed $59,900 -7.7% $39 / Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Price Changed $64,900 -12.9% $42 / Sq Ft
06/23/2018 06/23/18 Price Changed $74,500 -25.4% $48 / Sq Ft
04/25/2018 04/25/18 For Sale $99,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,931 $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2024 $6,827 $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2023 $6,379 $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2022 $6,105 $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2021 $6,096 $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2020 $5,993 $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2019 $5,710 $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2018 $5,710 $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2017 $5,613 $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2016 $5,545 $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2015 -- $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2014 -- $160,000 $21,400 $138,600

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1223156

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 253689-043-000-0003-027-008-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.