$675,000
UNDER CONTRACT

7144 Locksley Ln Fairview, TN 37062

Estimated payment $3,858/month

Total Views 5,004
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,013 Sq Ft
$224 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Fairview Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Beautiful move-in-ready home on a generous .62 acre lot lets you enjoy your private pool just in time for summer 2026! Located in the desirable, non-HOA Castleberry Farms community, this updated Fairview home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and hardwood floors throughout. Two new HVAC systems & New roof, both in 2024 and a new backyard fence! The large finished basement adds exceptional flexibility. Step outside to a fenced backyard featuring an in-ground pool perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and just minutes from award-winning schools, shopping, dining, Williamson County’s premier Parks & Recreation Center, Bowie Park, and more. Convenient access to I-40 and I-840 provides an easy 40–45 minute commute to Cool Springs, Franklin, or downtown Nashville. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to settle into one of the last small-town communities in Williamson County.

Listing Agent

Jon Cherry

Weichert, REALTORS - Big Dog Group Brokerage Phone: 6155338266 License # 217605 Listed on: 01/11/2026

Weichert, REALTORS - Big Dog Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,462

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110 x 241

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Castleberry Farm Ph 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094046G A 00400 00001046G

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,462

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2114
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 899
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3013

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Lot Size: 110 X 241
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094046G A 00400 00001046G
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2462

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairview Elementary
  • High School: Fairview High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fairview Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,462 $147,925 $52,500 $95,425
2024 $2,462 $89,325 $23,750 $65,575
2023 $2,462 $89,325 $23,750 $65,575
2022 $2,462 $89,325 $23,750 $65,575
2021 $1,679 $89,325 $23,750 $65,575
2020 $1,489 $67,075 $10,000 $57,075
2019 $1,489 $67,075 $10,000 $57,075
2018 $1,442 $67,075 $10,000 $57,075
2017 $1,429 $67,075 $10,000 $57,075
2016 $1,409 $67,075 $10,000 $57,075
2015 -- $63,500 $10,000 $53,500
2014 -- $63,500 $10,000 $53,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $675,000 +6.6% $224 / Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $633,500 -6.1% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Price Changed $675,000 -3.4% $224 / Sq Ft
04/05/2023 04/05/23 Price Changed $699,000 -3.6% $232 / Sq Ft
03/23/2023 03/23/23 For Sale $725,000 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $633,500 Lionsgate Title & Escrow Llc
Trustee Deed $160,650 Taylor Title
Special Warranty Deed $213,000 Taylor Title & Escrow Inc
Trustee Deed $187,790 --
Warranty Deed $222,000 --
Warranty Deed $220,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $475,125 New Conventional
Previous Owner $202,350 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $177,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $209,000 No Value Available
Closed $44,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3079674

Realtracs

APN: 046G-A-004.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.