NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $217,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,059 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2022

Last sale price $115,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,292 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Patio
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of July 2022

This is not a rehab, but it has great potential for someone to put their special touches and a little sweat equity in this gem. Make an appointment today for your client to see the vision to make this place sparkle with a little sweat equity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Ware

Ware Realty Group, LLC License #471007315 Listed on: 06/28/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Fabian Morales

Chicago Homes Real Estate Corp License #471016101

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,493

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 3,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 27.7 x 125.8
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,059 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,493

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

3,572 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1059
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1059
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: None
  • Total Sq Ft: 1059

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Cars: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mckay Elementary School
  • High School: Gage Park High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.082
  • Lot Dimensions: 27.7 X 125.8
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1493.31
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2022
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-17.8%
Current Estimated Value
$192,569

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,569
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Hillman Maxine A and Hillman Audrey M
Bought by
Tasker Frank and Tasker Almeda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,257
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arroyo Agoberto $115,000 None Listed On Document
Tasker Frank $35,333 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tasker Frank $53,257
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Sold $115,000 -17.8% $109 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2022 06/28/22 For Sale $139,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,182 $12,000 $1,071 $10,929
2024 $3,182 $12,000 $1,071 $10,929
2023 $1,829 $15,001 $2,321 $12,680
2022 $1,829 $15,001 $2,321 $12,680
2021 $98 $14,999 $2,320 $12,679
2020 $1,493 $6,660 $2,320 $4,340
2019 $110 $7,401 $2,320 $5,081
2018 $105 $7,401 $2,320 $5,081
2017 $258 $8,284 $2,142 $6,142
2016 $709 $8,284 $2,142 $6,142
2015 $683 $8,284 $2,142 $6,142
2014 $679 $8,019 $1,963 $6,056
2013 $682 $8,019 $1,963 $6,056
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11448412

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-30-102-046-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.