7145 Heartland Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7145 Heartland Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $472,436, approximately $180 per square foot. 7145 Heartland Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Whittaker Construction Inc
Bought by
Hamilton Gregg S and Hamilton Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,200
Outstanding Balance
$36,889
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$435,547
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Gregg S | $182,648 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Gregg S | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |