7149 Northview Dr Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7149 Northview Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $252,356, approximately $166 per square foot. 7149 Northview Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Swartz Timothy
Bought by
Hinklein Laarni
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinklein Laarni | $104,500 | Michael G Cooper |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,392 | $221,000 | $7,500 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $198,000 | $7,500 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $5,308 | $189,000 | $7,500 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $172,000 | $7,500 | $164,500 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $125,000 | $6,600 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $125,000 | $6,600 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $120,000 | $6,600 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $111,300 | $6,600 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $111,300 | $6,600 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $107,000 | $6,600 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,000 | $6,600 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,400 | $9,000 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map