7149 Pitt Ct Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,257,480
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7149 Pitt Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,177,370, approximately $804 per square foot. 7149 Pitt Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Boucher Michael
Bought by
Novotny Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,712
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$780,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Torpey Gerard and Torpey Regina M
Bought by
Boucher Michael and Novotny Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Torpey Richard
Bought by
Torpey Gerard and Torpey Regina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Hauzer Ross and Hauzer Angie
Bought by
Torpey Gerard and Torpey Regina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novotny Sarah M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Boucher Michael | $530,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Torpey Gerard | -- | -- | |
| Torpey Gerard | $232,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novotny Sarah M | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boucher Michael | $477,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torpey Gerard | $185,600 | |
| Closed | Torpey Gerard | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,112 | $645,630 | $195,789 | $456,841 |
| 2024 | $9,112 | $632,837 | $191,951 | $447,886 |
| 2023 | $9,011 | $627,291 | $188,187 | $439,104 |
| 2022 | $8,894 | $607,995 | $184,498 | $430,497 |
| 2021 | $8,805 | $595,938 | $180,881 | $422,057 |
| 2020 | $8,247 | $596,758 | $179,027 | $417,731 |
| 2019 | $8,205 | $585,061 | $175,518 | $409,543 |
| 2018 | $7,997 | $573,591 | $172,077 | $401,514 |
| 2017 | $7,877 | $562,345 | $168,703 | $393,642 |
| 2016 | $7,195 | $551,321 | $165,396 | $385,925 |
| 2015 | $6,945 | $543,042 | $162,912 | $380,130 |
| 2014 | $6,945 | $532,405 | $159,721 | $372,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map