715 10th St Unit 21 Coronado, CA 92118
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 715 10th St Unit 21, Coronado, CA 92118. 715 10th St Unit 21 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,452 | $1,689,384 | $1,381,656 | $307,728 |
| 2024 | $19,452 | $1,656,260 | $1,354,565 | $301,695 |
| 2023 | $19,164 | $1,623,785 | $1,328,005 | $295,780 |
| 2022 | $18,829 | $1,591,947 | $1,301,966 | $289,981 |
| 2021 | $18,572 | $1,560,734 | $1,276,438 | $284,296 |
| 2020 | $18,094 | $1,544,731 | $1,263,350 | $281,381 |
| 2019 | $18,038 | $1,514,443 | $1,238,579 | $275,864 |
| 2018 | $17,755 | $1,484,749 | $1,214,294 | $270,455 |
| 2017 | $17,364 | $1,455,637 | $1,190,485 | $265,152 |
| 2016 | $16,776 | $1,427,096 | $1,167,143 | $259,953 |
| 2015 | $16,438 | $1,405,661 | $1,149,612 | $256,049 |
| 2014 | $15,962 | $1,378,127 | $1,127,093 | $251,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map