715 Devon Dr Greensboro, NC 27406
Smith Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Devon Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406 and is currently estimated at $119,156, approximately $130 per square foot. 715 Devon Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Wiley Accel/Enrichment, Jackson Middle School, and Ben L. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Cheek James and Cheek James
Bought by
West View Acquisitions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West View Acquisitions Llc | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $53,200 | $14,000 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $746 | $53,200 | $14,000 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $746 | $53,200 | $14,000 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $725 | $53,200 | $14,000 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $709 | $50,900 | $12,000 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $709 | $50,900 | $12,000 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $709 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $689 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $782 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $787 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $792 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map