715 E Mabel Ave Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E Mabel Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $1,096,632, approximately $619 per square foot. 715 E Mabel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Vista Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and Mark Keppel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Lau Christina Yee Man and Lau Christina Y M
Bought by
Lau Christina Yee Man and Christina Yee Man Lau Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Ortega Jennifer
Bought by
Ortega Sergio S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Ortega Sergio S and Juarez Sara
Bought by
Lau Christina Y M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Ortega Sergio S
Bought by
Ortega Sergio S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Archundia Carolina Santos and Santos Carolina
Bought by
Ortega Sergio S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Christina Yee Man | -- | None Available | |
| Ortega Sergio S | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lau Christina Y M | $580,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Ortega Sergio S | -- | None Available | |
| Ortega Sergio S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,023 | $743,068 | $384,346 | $358,722 |
| 2024 | $10,023 | $728,499 | $376,810 | $351,689 |
| 2023 | $9,688 | $714,216 | $369,422 | $344,794 |
| 2022 | $9,247 | $700,213 | $362,179 | $338,034 |
| 2021 | $9,202 | $686,484 | $355,078 | $331,406 |
| 2019 | $8,856 | $666,125 | $344,548 | $321,577 |
| 2018 | $8,765 | $653,065 | $337,793 | $315,272 |
| 2016 | $8,047 | $627,708 | $324,677 | $303,031 |
| 2015 | $7,888 | $618,281 | $319,801 | $298,480 |
| 2014 | $7,778 | $606,171 | $313,537 | $292,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map